Holiday Schedule

  • Holiday Schedule
    We will be closed for the Holidays from 12/15 - 1/31. For any expectant mothers who are on the list, and their babies are due during this time frame..please call the studio at 312.265.6024 upon the birth of your baby.
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 04/2006

Websites of interest

« The cover that left me speechless... | Main | Clouds, high winds, piggy back rides, 40 degrees and... »

November 20, 2007

Comments

Rachel

lol! not superwoman? that made me giggle.

keep up the amazing work.

Rachel Greig

Even 35 a month is a HUGE effort!! :):)

Michelle O

I'm so glad to hear it is 35 a month! I was racking my brain how in the world you pull that off in a week!!!! You can only outsource so much!!! :)

andrea

come on you could do it and all the other stuff too!!! i'm glad to hear it though, i was thinking i needed to step up my game..........

sharon

I was wondering! :-)

Yolanda Williams

After reading that, I was like dang, she is my "shero!" Either way, 35 per week or month; THANK YOU for being an inspiration to many.

Lisa

Wow, OK now I don't feel so idle. I was wondering how in the world you managed to pull off such fantastic work with 35-sessions a week and not on weekends.

Great article. I ordered the mag and the operator said, "hmmm we've been getting a lot of calls about this issue". I guess when AW speaks...

Congrats again!

dina

I loved the article. You are truly an amazing woman!!!!!!!!
Congrats!

Lori

I am so relieved that it is 35 per month! I was thinking I would like to get to an average of 8 or 9 per week and was seriously re-thinking after I read that! HA!

Rachel Stephens

Oh man, thanks for clarifying that typo! My mind has been boggled ever since I read that article in PPA! hahaha 35 a month is HUGE in itself. Good lord woman. You are my hero.

The comments to this entry are closed.

2008 Workshops

  • Interested in the 2008 Workshops?
    Spring and Summer 2008 Dates SOLD OUT! (no waiting list..) Few spots available for October. If you would like to be added to the September 2008 waiting list, email the workshop email address. ***Do not email Audrey directly.*** For more information, please email workshops@ alwphotography.com for information, or if you have any questions. Please do not email Audrey directly. Each workshop will be limited to 15 participants..no exceptions.

March 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31